Welcome to Shore Good Eats!
Shore Good Eats Bayville
439 Atlantic City Blvd., Bayville, NJ
Featured Items

Shore Good Sandwich
2 Eggs, Choice of Protein, American Cheese & Crispy Spuds on a Hard Roll$8.99
The Classic
Certified Angus Beef, American Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Bacon, Seeded Potato Bun$11.99
The Mac Attack
Certified Angus Beef, Cheddar & American Cheese, Nat's Signaute 5 Cheese Mac n Cheese, Crispy Bacon, Potato Bun$13.99
SEASONAL SPECIALS

The Big Game Box
The Perfect choice for the big game. a Half Tray of Chicken Wings, Half Tray of Egg Rolls & 2 Butterfly Fries.$109.99Pumpkin Cheesecake Egg Rolls
$12.99
The SGE Bowl
Buttery Mashed Potatoes topped with Cheddar Cheese, Roasted Corn, Brown Gravy & Crispy Chicken.$11.99
Pot Roast Egg Rolls
Homestyle Beef Pot Roast with Carrots, Onion & Celery. Mixed with Mashed Potatoes in a Crispy Egg Roll Wrapper, served with Brown Gravy for dipping.$12.99
Chicken Bacon Ranch Bun *Weekends Only*
$6.49
Pumpkin Cheesecake Shake
House-made Pumpkin Cheesecake with Graham Crackers & Ice Cream blended into a delicious Fall Shake.$6.49+
Banana Bread Match Latte
House-made Banana Bread Syrup, Matcha, Milk of Choice, Vanilla Whip, Dusted with Cinnamon.$5.79+
The Cozy Witch
$5.49+
The Witches Cauldron
Alani Witches Brew energy drink infused with Green Apple Cold Foam & Caramel.$5.99+
Granny's Apple Crumble Latte
$5.79+
Salted Caramel Apple Cider
$4.99+Cran-Apple Cider
$4.99+
Cinnamon Apple Pie Cider
$4.99+
The FEAST
Thanksgiving in a Bowl!! Mashed Potatoes, Stuffing, Sliced Turkey & Gravy. Garnished with Sweet Potato Waffle Fries & a Side of Cranberry Relish$11.99
Breakfast

Shore Good Sandwich
2 Eggs, Choice of Protein, American Cheese & Crispy Spuds on a Hard Roll$8.99
Chicken & Waffle Sandwich
Crispy Buttermilk Chicken, Bacon, Cheddar Cheese, Side of Nat's Hot Honey$12.99
King Neptune
3 Eggs, Pork Roll, Sausage Patties, Crispy Bacon, American Cheese, Crispy Spuds on a Hard Roll$13.99
French Connection
Triple Decker French Toast Sandwich with 2 Eggs, American Cheese & Choice of Protein.$11.99
The Wake-Up Call
Smashed Sausage Patty with Caramelized Onions, Egg, Cheddar Cheese, Maple Syrup & Chipotle Sauce on a Toasted English Muffin$12.50
Veggie Power Wrap
Egg Whites, Pepper Jack Cheese, Spinach, Peppers, Onions, Avocado, Crispy Spuds, Flour Wrap$12.99
Cowboy Hash Wrap
2 Eggs, American Cheese, Hand-cut Ribeye Steak, Peppers, Onions, Crispy Spuds, Flour Wrap$14.50
Corned Beef Hash Wrap
2 Eggs, Swiss Cheese, House-made Corned Beef, Onions, Crispy Spuds, Flour Wrap$14.50
Western Hash Wrap
2 Eggs, American Cheese, Diced Hamsteak, Peppers, Onions, Crispy Spuds, Flour Wrap$12.99
Breakfast Skillet
Crispy Spuds, Peppers, Onions, Shredded Cheddar Cheese, Choice of Protein, Over Easy Eggs, Scallion$12.99
Everything Avocado Toast
Toasted Multigrain, Mashed Avocado, Sliced Heirloom Tomato, Everything Seasoning, Over Medium Eggs$13.50
Cheese Omelet
3 Egg Omelet with choice of cheese, protein & veggies. Side of Crispy Spuds$4.99
The Platter
2 Eggs, Protein, Crispy Spuds, Toast$11.99
The French Toast Platter
2 Pieces Thick Cut Brioche French Toast, Protein, Crispy Spuds$11.99
Egg and cheese
$3.99
Breakfast Side
Sandwiches

Drunken Chicken Parm
House-made Italian Chicken Cutlets, Vodka Sauce, Basil Pesto, Melty Mozzarella, Shaved Parm on Garlic Bread$13.99
Turkey Avocado BLT Wrap
House-Roasted Turkey Breast, Cilantro Aioli, Chopped Romaine, Jersey Tomato, Crispy Bacon, Mashed Avocado, Flour Wrap$12.99
Thanksgiving
House-Roasted Turkey Breast, Garlic Mashed Potato on a Stuffing Waffle, Side of Cranberry & Gravy.$13.99
The Fire Bird
Sliced House-Roasted Turkey Breast, Melty Pepper Jack Cheese, Chipotle Aioli, Cool Ranch Doritos, Toasted Potato Bun$12.99
The Roast Beast
Thin Sliced Roast Beef, Onion Jam, Melty Provolone Cheese, Seeded Hoagie Roll$14.50
Homestyle
Braised Beef Short Ribs, Mashed Potatoes, Crispy Onions, Brown Gravy, Potato Bun$12.99
The Chavo
Grilled Chicken, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Avocado, Potato Bun$12.49
Grilled Cheese

5 Cheese Grilled Cheese
American, Swiss, Cheddar, Mozzarella, Shaved Parmesan Crust, Toasted Sourdough. Add Tomato, Bacon or Ham.$8.99
Buffalo Chicken Grilled Cheese
Buttermilk Chicken Tenders, Buffalo Sauce, Ranch, Pepper Jack Cheese, Cheddar Cheese Crust, Toasted Sourdough$13.99
Piggy Mac Grilled Cheese
Nat's Signature 5 Cheese Mac n Cheese, BBQ Pulled Pork, American Cheese, BBQ Sauce, Cheddar Crust, Toasted Sourdough$12.99
Short Rib Grilled Cheese
Braised Beef Short Ribs, Cheddar & Provolone, Cheddar Crust, Toasted Sourdough$13.99
Pepperoni Pizza Grilled Cheese
Pepperoni, Mozzarella, Shaved Parm, Mozz Sticks, Fried Mozzarella Crust, Toasted Sourdough, Vodka Sauce for Dipping$13.99
French Onion Grilled Cheese
Slow Cooked Onion Jam, Provolone, Swiss, Crispy Onions, Shaved Parm Crust, Toasted Sourdough$11.99The Melty Melt
2 Smashed Patties, Swiss Cheese, Grilled Onions, Toasted Sourdough, Parmesan Crust$12.99
Wings & Loaded Chicken Bowls

Chicken Wings
Fried Chicken Wings, Choice of Sauce or Rub$11.99
Mr. Devil's Chicken Wings
Chicken Wings, Deep Fried Hot Cherry Peppers & Onions, Buffalo Sauce$12.99
Hot Honey Chicken Bowl
Loaded bowl with Crispy Chicken Tenders Tossed in House-made Hot Honey, Crispy Bacon, Fried Pickles over your choice of base$13.99
Chicken Sensei Bowl
Loaded bowl with Crispy Chicken Tenders Tenders Tossed in Sweet & Spicy Teriyaki Sauce, Chopped Scallions, Black & White Sesame Seeds & Crispy Rice Noodles over your choice of base$12.99
El Diablo Bowl
Loaded bowl with Crispy Chicken Tenders, Cheddar Cheese Sauce, Chipotle Aioli, Fresh Sliced Jalapeno, Tortilla Strips over your choice of base$13.99
The Lone Ranger Bowl
Loaded bowl with Crispy Chicken Tenders, Cheddar Cheese Sauce, Sweet Tangy BBQ Sauce, Onion Petals, Bacon of your choice of base$13.99
BuffalO.M.G. Bowl
Loaded bowl with Crispy Chicken Tenders, Cheese Sauce, House-made Buffalo Sauce, Ranch Drizzle, Diced Scallions over your choice of base$12.99Adult Tenders & Fries
Chicken Tenders & Waffle Fries, Adult size portion$11.99
Burgers

Royale With Cheese
Double Smashed Beef Patties, American Cheese, Shore sauce, Dill Pickle, Diced Onion, Seeded Potato Bun$12.99
The Classic
Certified Angus Beef, American Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Bacon, Seeded Potato Bun$11.99
The Mac Attack
Certified Angus Beef, Cheddar & American Cheese, Nat's Signaute 5 Cheese Mac n Cheese, Crispy Bacon, Potato Bun$13.99
The F.O.B.
Double smashed patties, swiss, onion jam, crispy fried onions, garlic toasted potato bun$12.99
Egg Rolls
Shaved Ribeye Cheese Steak Egg Rolls
Shaved Ribeye Steak, Cooper American, Grilled Onions$12.49Nat's Signature 5 Cheese Mac Egg Rolls
Nat's Signature 5 Cheese Mac n Cheese (v)$12.49Kickin' Buffalo Chicken Egg Rolls
White Meat Chicken Breast, Buffalo Sauce, Cheddar cheese$12.49Bacon Cheeseburger Egg Rolls
Ground Beef, Bacon, Shore Sauce, American Cheese$12.49BBQ Pulled Pork Egg Rolls
BBQ Pulled Pork, BBQ Sauce$12.49Loaded Baked Potato Egg Rolls
Potato, Cheddar, Scallion with a Side of Sour Cream (v)$12.49Cubano Egg Rolls
Ham, Pork, Swiss, Pickles & Mustard in a Crispy Egg Roll Wrapper$12.49
Salad & Sides
BLT Caesar Salad
Chopped Romaine, Bacon, Heirloom Tomato, Shaved Parm, Croutons, Side of Caesar$11.99Buffalo Chicken Salad
Chopped Romaine, Crispy Buffalo Chicken Tenders, Carrot, Celery, Cucumber, Heirloom Tomato, Ranch Dressing$12.99Cobb Salad
Chopped Romaine, Sliced Egg, Cheddar, Bacon, Tomato, Cucumber, Grilled Chicken, Sliced Avocado, Balsamic.$13.99Waffle Fries
$4.99Tots
$4.99Sweet Potato Fries
$5.49Nat's Signature Mac n Cheese
$5.99Butterfly Fries
$7.99The Shore Mix
Waffle Fries, Tots, Onion Petals, Fried Pickles, Old Bay Seasoning, Chipotle Dipping Sauce$8.99Mozzarella Sticks
with Side of Marinara Sauce$5.99Lunch Side of Cheese
$2.00Side of dipping sauce
$0.50Dino Fries
waffle fries, cheese sauce, dino nuggies, chipotle sauce, bacon, scallions and crispy scallions$9.99
Kids Meals
Kids Scrambled Eggs N Spuds
Scrambled Eggs, Crispy Spuds, Protein, With a Drink$7.99Kids French Toast N Spuds
French Toast, Crispy Spuds, Protein, with a Drink$7.99Kids Dino Nuggets N Fries
Dino Nuggets, Waffle Fries, with a Drink$7.99Kids Mac n Cheese N Fries
Mac n Cheese, Waffle Fries, with a drink$7.99Kids Grilled Cheese N Fries
Grilled Cheese, Waffle Fries, with a Drink$7.99Kids Cheeseburger N Fries
Smashed Patty, American Cheese, Potato Bun. With Waffle Fries$7.99
Fountain / Bottled Drinks
Handcrafted Beverages
Strawberry Cheesecake Shake
$6.49+Chocolate Banana Shake
$6.49+Cookie Blast Shake
$6.49+Peanut Butter Meltdown Shake
$6.49+Classic Shakes
$5.99+
Pumpkin Cheesecake Shake
$6.49+Blue Razz Lemonade Energizer
$5.49+Strawberry Mango Energizer
$5.49+Watermelon Kiwi Energizer
$5.49+Orange Creamsicle DIRTY SODA
$4.49+Dirty Doctor DIRTY SODA
$4.49+Starry Sunrise DIRTY SODA
$4.49+
Salted Caramel Apple Cider
$4.99+Cran-Apple Cider
$4.99+
Cinnamon Apple Pie Cider
$4.99+
Coffees
Americano
Double shot espresso with 8oz of hot water or cold water with ice.$4.49Cortado
Equal parts espresso & steamed milk.$4.49Cappuccino
$4.49Double Shot of Espresso
$3.49Hot Coffee
$2.99+Hot Latte
Fresh brewed espresso with choice of steamed milk$4.49+Hot Chai Latte
Chai mixed with Steamed Milk$4.49+Hot Matcha Latte
Freshly made Matcha mixed with Milk$4.49+Hot Tea
$2.99+Iced Coffee
$3.79+Iced Latte
$4.59+Iced Chai Latte
Chai mixed with milk served over ice.$4.99+Iced Matcha Latte
Freshly made matcha with milk served over ice.$4.99+Brown Sugar Shaken Espresso
$5.49+Cookie Butter Craze Iced Latte
$5.79Banana Bread Matcha Latte
$5.49+
The Cozy Witch
$5.49+
DESSERTS!
Side Sauces
Small Ranch
$0.50Small Blue Cheese
$0.50Small Honey Mustard
$0.50Small BBQ
$0.50Small Cheese Sauce
$0.50Small Sour Cream
$0.50Small Mayo
$0.50Small Chipotle
$0.50Small Shore Sauce
$0.50Large Ranch
$1.00Large Blue Cheese
$1.00Large Honey Mustard
$1.00Large BBQ
$1.00Large Cheese Sauce
$1.00Large Sour Cream
$1.00Large Mayo
$1.00Large Chipotle
$1.00Large Shore Sauce
$1.00
The Shore Mix
$8.99
Waffle Fries, Tots, Onion Petals, Fried Pickles, Old Bay Seasoning, Chipotle Dipping Sauce
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
